Graco Inc
Institutional managers reporting a position on Form 13F-HR, as of Mar 31, 2026
1Largest holdersA manager's positions among the 500 largest, summed
- 1BlackRock, Inc.$1.56B12.8%
- 2STATE STREET CORP$676.81M5.6%
- 3VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$674.06M5.5%
- 4VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$624.99M5.1%
- 5GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$410.78M3.4%
- 6KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$350.75M2.9%
- 7Fiera Capital Corp$333.43M2.7%
- $333.2M2.7%
- 9MAIRS & POWER INC$323M2.7%
- 10PineStone Asset Management Inc.$306.9M2.5%
2HoldersChange from Dec 31, 2025
| Holder | Quantity | Change | Value | Share | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc.Common shares | 18.4M | −24,202−0.1% | $1.56B | 12.81% | May 13, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORPCommon shares | 8M | +181.5K+2.3% | $676.81M | 5.57% | May 15, 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 8M | — | $674.06M | 5.55% | May 8, 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares · Amendment 1 (restatement) | 7.4M | — | $624.99M | 5.14% | May 15, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCommon shares | 4.9M | +209.2K+4.5% | $410.78M | 3.38% | May 15, 2026 |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 4.1M | −113.2K−2.7% | $350.75M | 2.89% | May 14, 2026 |
| Fiera Capital CorpCommon shares | 3.9M | −176.9K−4.3% | $333.43M | 2.74% | May 12, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEYCommon shares | 3.9M | −120.8K−3.0% | $333.2M | 2.74% | May 15, 2026 |
| MAIRS & POWER INCCommon shares | 3.8M | −89,898−2.3% | $323M | 2.66% | May 14, 2026 |
| PineStone Asset Management Inc.Common shares | 3.6M | −163.4K−4.3% | $306.9M | 2.53% | May 1, 2026 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCCommon shares | 2.4M | −16,346−0.7% | $202.31M | 1.66% | May 4, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LPCommon shares | 2.2M | +1.5M+188.3% | $189.68M | 1.56% | May 15, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPCommon shares | 2M | +135.7K+7.5% | $165.47M | 1.36% | May 14, 2026 |
| AmundiCommon shares | 1.9M | −96,233−4.7% | $164.57M | 1.35% | May 18, 2026 |
| Caisse de depot et placement du QuebecCommon shares | 1.8M | +558.5K+43.7% | $155.49M | 1.28% | May 14, 2026 |
| Alecta Tjanstepension OmsesidigtCommon shares | 1.5M | −214.9K−12.3% | $130.02M | 1.07% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LPCommon shares | 1.5M | +61,706+4.2% | $130.02M | 1.07% | May 13, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd.Common shares | 1.4M | −64,813−4.3% | $122.21M | 1.01% | May 12, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon CorpCommon shares | 1.4M | −12,826−0.9% | $117.66M | 0.97% | May 5, 2026 |
| Massachusetts Financial Services CompanyCommon shares | 1.3M | −158.3K−11.2% | $113.35M | 0.93% | May 14, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPCommon shares | 1.3M | −23,639−1.8% | $108.48M | 0.89% | May 7, 2026 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.Common shares | 1.2M | +92,692+8.1% | $105.25M | 0.87% | May 15, 2026 |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLCCommon shares | 1.2M | −379.1K−24.1% | $101.06M | 0.83% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLCCommon shares | 1.2M | −81,446−6.5% | $99.24M | 0.82% | May 13, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCCommon shares | 1.1M | +43,988+4.0% | $96.07M | 0.79% | May 15, 2026 |
3Report periods
| Report date | Filings | Holdings | Combined value | Latest filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | 760 | 764 | $12.15B | May 29, 2026 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 715 | 719 | $12.01B | May 28, 2026 | |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 713 | 716 | — | May 28, 2026 | |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 715 | 717 | $12.38B | May 28, 2026 | |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 24 | 24 | $347.38M | May 28, 2026 |
Filings for a quarter keep arriving for months after it ends, so the most recent and the earliest periods can be incomplete.
4About this data
Each row is one manager's position as disclosed in one Form 13F-HR filing; managers below the Form 13F reporting threshold do not appear. Values, quantities and manager names are as reported in each filing. A row totals the entries of one filing that share a security class and option type; a value or quantity is shown as not comparable when those entries differ in currency or unit. A restatement replaces the original filing and every earlier amendment for the same period; an amendment adding new holdings is listed alongside the filing it supplements and labelled as such. Positions are matched to this listing through the security identifiers reported in the filing.