Elf Beauty Inc
Institutional managers reporting a position on Form 13F-HR, as of Mar 31, 2026
1Largest holdersEvery position of a manager summed
- 1BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO$435.66M12.3%
- 2BlackRock, Inc.$336.34M9.5%
- 3VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$157.04M4.4%
- 4VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$153.61M4.3%
- $132.75M3.7%
- 6Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc$115.07M3.2%
- 7STATE STREET CORP$109.05M3.1%
- 8Clearbridge Investments, LLC$105.14M3.0%
- 9AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$90.07M2.5%
- 10SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$83.21M2.3%
2HoldersChange from Dec 31, 2025
| Holder | Quantity | Change | Value | Share | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & COCommon shares | 7.2M | +10,346+0.1% | $435.66M | 12.30% | May 8, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc.Common shares | 5.5M | +189.2K+3.5% | $336.34M | 9.50% | May 13, 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 2.6M | — | $157.04M | 4.43% | May 8, 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares · Amendment 1 (restatement) | 2.5M | — | $153.61M | 4.34% | May 15, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & COCommon shares · Amendment 1 (restatement) | 2.2M | +1.9M+492.6% | $132.75M | 3.75% | May 13, 2026 |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, IncCommon shares | 1.9M | +579K+43.9% | $115.07M | 3.25% | May 13, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORPCommon shares | 1.8M | +61,974+3.6% | $109.05M | 3.08% | May 15, 2026 |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLCCommon shares | 1.7M | +110.4K+6.8% | $105.14M | 2.97% | May 13, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 1.5M | +1.2M+354.0% | $90.07M | 2.54% | May 15, 2026 |
| Capital International InvestorsCommon shares | 1.3M | +360.5K+38.5% | $78.63M | 2.22% | May 13, 2026 |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLCCommon shares | 1.3M | +79,248+6.5% | $78.36M | 2.21% | May 13, 2026 |
| Capital World InvestorsCommon shares | 1.2M | +274.1K+29.5% | $72.96M | 2.06% | May 13, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCommon shares | 1.1M | +43,333+4.2% | $65.71M | 1.86% | May 15, 2026 |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORPCommon shares | 935.3K | +176.1K+23.2% | $56.69M | 1.60% | May 13, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEYCommon shares | 884.2K | −300.6K−25.4% | $53.59M | 1.51% | May 15, 2026 |
| UBS Group AGCommon shares | 841.2K | −60,884−6.7% | $50.98M | 1.44% | May 5, 2026 |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/Common shares | 701.7K | +118.6K+20.3% | $42.53M | 1.20% | May 11, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCCommon shares | 698.9K | +169.4K+32.0% | $42.36M | 1.20% | May 15, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCCommon shares | 621.9K | +20,632+3.4% | $37.7M | 1.06% | May 15, 2026 |
| Capital Research Global InvestorsCommon shares | 610.8K | −155.3K−20.3% | $37.02M | 1.05% | May 13, 2026 |
| Prime Capital Management Co LtdCommon shares | 604.5K | No change | $36.64M | 1.03% | May 6, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCCommon shares | 584.9K | +21,634+3.8% | $35.45M | 1.00% | May 15, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLPPut options — common shares | 542.3K | −418.1K−43.5% | $32.87M | 0.93% | May 15, 2026 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 533K | +77,229+16.9% | $32.31M | 0.91% | May 12, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPCommon shares | 531.6K | −88,654−14.3% | $32.22M | 0.91% | May 7, 2026 |
3Report periods
| Report date | Filings | Holdings | Combined value | Latest filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | 454 | 487 | $3.54B | May 21, 2026 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 466 | 501 | $4.69B | May 27, 2026 | |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 515 | 555 | $8.58B | May 27, 2026 | |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 513 | 549 | — | Mar 26, 2026 | |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 20 | 21 | $93.09M | May 11, 2026 |
Filings for a quarter keep arriving for months after it ends, so the most recent and the earliest periods can be incomplete.
4About this data
Each row is one manager's position as disclosed in one Form 13F-HR filing; managers below the Form 13F reporting threshold do not appear. Values, quantities and manager names are as reported in each filing. A row totals the entries of one filing that share a security class and option type; a value or quantity is shown as not comparable when those entries differ in currency or unit. A restatement replaces the original filing and every earlier amendment for the same period; an amendment adding new holdings is listed alongside the filing it supplements and labelled as such. Positions are matched to this listing through the security identifiers reported in the filing.