Cohen & Steers Inc
Institutional managers reporting a position on Form 13F-HR, as of Mar 31, 2026
1Largest holdersEvery position of a manager summed
- 1BlackRock, Inc.$274.22M16.6%
- 2WASATCH ADVISORS LP$131.2M7.9%
- 3VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$103.27M6.2%
- 4VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$78.65M4.7%
- 5DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP$73.47M4.4%
- 6STATE STREET CORP$71.84M4.3%
- 7CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC$60.49M3.7%
- 8GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$51.36M3.1%
- 9GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$50.64M3.1%
- 10Copeland Capital Management, LLC$50.32M3.0%
2HoldersChange from Dec 31, 2025
| Holder | Quantity | Change | Value | Share | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc.Common shares | 4.4M | +101.7K+2.4% | $274.22M | 16.56% | May 13, 2026 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LPCommon shares | 2.1M | +96,105+4.8% | $131.2M | 7.92% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 1.7M | New | $103.27M | 6.24% | May 8, 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares · Amendment 1 (restatement) | 1.3M | New | $78.65M | 4.75% | May 15, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPCommon shares | 1.2M | +50,580+4.5% | $73.47M | 4.44% | May 7, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORPCommon shares | 1.1M | −32,050−2.7% | $71.84M | 4.34% | May 15, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCCommon shares | 967K | −165K−14.6% | $60.49M | 3.65% | May 15, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCCommon shares | 821.2K | +51,029+6.6% | $51.36M | 3.10% | May 15, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCommon shares | 809.4K | +32,491+4.2% | $50.64M | 3.06% | May 15, 2026 |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLCCommon shares | 804.5K | −216−0.0% | $50.32M | 3.04% | May 6, 2026 |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCCommon shares | 684.9K | +77,317+12.7% | $42.84M | 2.59% | May 15, 2026 |
| Boston Trust Walden CorpCommon shares | 558.4K | −73,670−11.7% | $34.93M | 2.11% | Apr 24, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEYCommon shares | 447.2K | +36,405+8.9% | $27.97M | 1.69% | May 15, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon CorpCommon shares | 426.4K | −1,348−0.3% | $26.67M | 1.61% | May 5, 2026 |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLCCommon shares | 421.5K | New | $26.36M | 1.59% | Apr 15, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LPCommon shares | 421K | +255.9K+155.1% | $26.33M | 1.59% | May 15, 2026 |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLCCommon shares | 357.5K | +107K+42.7% | $22.36M | 1.35% | May 14, 2026 |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLCCommon shares | 340.4K | −88,654−20.7% | $21.29M | 1.29% | May 13, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd.Common shares | 328.1K | +202.4K+161.0% | $20.52M | 1.24% | May 12, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPCommon shares | 312.5K | −2,189−0.7% | $19.55M | 1.18% | May 14, 2026 |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET ALCommon shares | 303.1K | +9,745+3.3% | $18.96M | 1.14% | May 14, 2026 |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLCCommon shares | 279.3K | +30,039+12.1% | $17.47M | 1.05% | May 14, 2026 |
| Nuveen, LLCCommon shares | 247.4K | −9,515−3.7% | $15.47M | 0.93% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 245.4K | −193.4K−44.1% | $15.35M | 0.93% | May 15, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCommon shares | 240.7K | +164.5K+216.0% | $15.06M | 0.91% | May 15, 2026 |
3Report periods
| Report date | Filings | Holdings | Combined value | Latest filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | 293 | 295 | $1.66B | May 21, 2026 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 285 | 287 | $1.71B | May 27, 2026 | |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 290 | 295 | $1.86B | May 27, 2026 | |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 290 | 290 | $2.21B | May 21, 2026 | |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 9 | 9 | $127.49M | May 11, 2026 |
Filings for a quarter keep arriving for months after it ends, so the most recent and the earliest periods can be incomplete.
4About this data
Each row is one manager's position as disclosed in one Form 13F-HR filing; managers below the Form 13F reporting threshold do not appear. Values, quantities and manager names are as reported in each filing. A row totals the entries of one filing that share a security class and option type; a value or quantity is shown as not comparable when those entries differ in currency or unit. A restatement replaces the original filing and every earlier amendment for the same period; an amendment adding new holdings is listed alongside the filing it supplements and labelled as such. Positions are matched to this listing through the security identifiers reported in the filing.